Club Running Championship 2018 Results

Below are the current club standings. These are based on the race results issued from individual races for those who have entered under Calne SMaRTT as first claim club.

If some of your results are missing then please send them to  sec@calnesmartt.co.uk for inclusion. 

Points are given based on your finish time compared to other Calne SMaRTT runners with 20 points for first male and first female across the line, 19 for second and so on.

Male Standings

2018 Male Running Championship Table

Male Championship Race Table 2019                         
SlaughterfordLungbusterRiver Avon Trail 10KForest of Dean Night RaceGood Friday 10 MilerCorsham 10KThe Shrewton Bustard 10KHeddington 5K MayLacock Relay MayLacock Relay JuneHeddington 5K JuneBroad Town 5new raceHeddington 5K JulyLacock Relay JulyColerne Under the PostsLacock Relay AugustTwo Tunnels RelayChippenham HalfDevizes 10KClock Change ChallengeSodbury SlogRoundway RevengeTotal
Brian Spiers2020
Mike Giles1919
Kevin Cole1818
Lee Craddock1717
Andrew Gilbert1616
Paul Ryan1515
Franco Pipitone1414
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Female Standings

2018 Female Championship Table

Female Championship Race Table                 
SlaughterfordChilly 10KClock ChangeHighworthCompton BassettChippenhamGreat ChalfieldBath Two TunnelsFrome 5KHullavington 10KSwindon HalfDevizes 10KSalisbury HalfChilly 10KWestonbirt 10KTotal
Claire Powell1515141816191816131
Helen Waran192018171920113
Anna Earl161818191920110
Antje Pipitone181920201592
Tess Ryan14141614161589
Jane Board2019181875
Caroline Catt1617191870
Catherine Cole20201959
Angelita Sullivan17182055
Sonja Ockwell16171750
Debbie Pearce202040
Lorna King171936
Ciara Blackstock2020
Jennifer Colley1919
Erika Masna1717
Emma Milliner1515