2018 Results Page

Devizes 10K - 30 September 2018

Club PositionCompetitorFinish TimeAge graded resultPoints
Male
1Kevin Cole43.2168.30%20
2Jamie Moss46.3358.94%19
3Richard Smith58.40:4046.77%18
Female
1Helen Waran Barrett1.02:0752.54%20

Swindon Half 9 September 2018

Club PositionCompetitorFinish TimeAge Graded Results Points
Male
1Grahame Shaddick
1.48:40


61.09%
20
2Mike Mellard2.04:4347.48%
19
3Richard Smith
2.13:2545.52%
18
Female
1Debbie Pearce1.48:40
69.66%
20
2Helen Waran Barrett2.17:11
53.18%
19
3Caroline Catt2.27:48
49.96%
18
4Sonia Ockwell2.21:44
48.83%
17
5Claire Powell2.27:48
47.72%
16
6Tess Ryan2.51:02
42.51%
15

Hullavington 10K

Male
Club PositionCompetitorFinish TimeAge Graded ResultPoints
1Kevin Cole42.55:0068.99%20
2Ben Weston40.18:0062.72%19
3Gaz Hanna47.16:0061.67%18
Female
1Debbie Pearce50.02:0067.50%20
2Catherine Cole54.14:0061.52%19
3Jane Board68.15:0052.90%18
4Helen Waran Barrett68.48:0047.43%17
5Tess Ryan74:23.0043.87%16

Frome 5K - 16 July 2018

Male    
Club PositionCompetitorFinish TimeAge GradePoints
1Kevin Cole20.3668.98%20
Female
1Catherine Cole24.3666.32%20
2Jennifer Colley24.5059.03%19
3Jane Board32.1754.62%18

Bath Two Tunnels 10K - 8 July 2018

Club PositionCompetitorFinish TimeAge Grading %Points
Male
1Gaz Hanna49:3558.33%20
2Franco Pipitone1:00:0548.90%19
3Richard Smith57:4847.54%18
Female
1Angelita Sullivan1:01:2250.6%20
2Caroline Catt1:10:2846.8%19
3Claire Powell1:10:2844.68%18

Great Chalfield 10K - 28 June 2018

Club PositionCompetitorFinish TimeAge Graded %
Points
Male
Female
1Anna Earl69.5420
2Claire Powell69.4919

Chippenham 5 -3 June 2018

Club PositionCompetitorFinish TimeAge GradePoints
Male
1Darren Mann36.47:0065.54%

20
2Gaz Hanna38.25:0059.84%19
3Charlie Doel51.07:0043.95%18
4Franco Pipitone53.57:0042.94%17
Female
1Catherine Cole44.40:0059.84%19
2Jane Board
55.04:0052.53%20
3Helen Waran53.38.0048.69%18
4Caroline Catt53.41:00
48.65%17
5Claire Powell53.40:0046.88%
16
6Antje Pipitone53.56:0042.07%15
7Tess Ryan1.02:2840.98%14

Compton Bassett 5 Mile - 29 April 2018

Club PositionCompetitorFinish TimeAge GradingPoints
Male
1Ben Weston30.0171.09%20
2Kevin Cole33.5569.78%19
3Darren Mann35.1868.74%18
4Jamie Moss34.1963.91%17
5Gaz Hannah36.2463.51%16
6Andrew Gilbert36.3258.85%15
7Paul Ryan47.5656.15%14
8Franco Pipitone44.3152.34%13
Female
1Antje Pipitone43.5055.97%20
2Anna Earl47.5753.91%19
3Angelita Sullivan47.0052.98%18
4Sonja Ockwell48.0051.88%17
5Tess Ryan
57.46
44.35%16

Highworth 5 Mile - 8 April 2018

     
Club PositionCompetitorFinish TimeAge GradePoints
Male
1Kevin Cole35.1667.11%20
2Jamie Moss35.0862.43%19
3Kevin Ockwell40.3356.14%18
Female
1Jane Board52.3153.76%20
2Anna Earl49.3552.13%19
3Claire Powell51.3148.95%18

Clock Change Challenge - 25 March 2018

Club PositionCompetitorFinish TimeAge GradePoints
Male
1Darren Mann45.0867.1320
2Kevin Cole44.1666.7519
3Brian Spiers50.0263.2218
4Jamie Moss45.4459.8017
5Kevin Ockwell49.4257.0816
6Mike Mellard48.3554.9915
7Richard Smith54.4949.8914
8Franco Pipitone59.1549.0613
Female
1Anjte Pipitone54.2056.1120
2Lorna King57.1754.8719
3Anna Earl59.3554.4618
4Erika Masna59.3352.4517
5Caroline Catt1.04:0951.0816
6Emma Milliner1.01:3449.7815
7Claire Powell1.007:5046.6614

Castle Combe Chilly 10K - 18 February 2018

Club PositionCompetitorFinish TimeAge Grading ScorePoints
Male
1Ben Weston37:4271.53%20
2Brian Spiers49:33
63.84%19
3Jamie Moss43:3962.66%18
4Stuart Welch47:42
56.74%17
5Mike Mellard47:5155.83%16
6Richard Smith54:0850.52%15
Female
1Helen Waran58:3255.44%20
2Antje Pipitone56:1154.76%19
3Anna Earl1:00.3953.5%18
4Angelita Sullivan59.1552.71%17
5Sonja Ockwell59.5552.13%16
6Claire Powell1:00.4352.13%16
7Tess Ryan1:14.5642:9014

Slaughterford - 28 January 2018

Club PositionCompetitorFinish TimeAge Grade ScorePoints
Male
1Darren Mann1.20:4356.36%20
2Mike Giles1.32:0751.54%19
3Gareth Hanna1.24:5351.04%18
4Andy Gilbert1.28:5445.06%17
5Mark Carter1.42:2341.98%16
Female
1Ciara Blackstock1.26:5252.53%20
2Helen Waran2.03:55
38.81%19
3Antje Pipitone1.57:1238.73%18
3Lorna King2.03:5537.51%17
3Anna Earl2.11:10
36.66%16
4Claire Powell2.11:1135.70%15
4Tess Ryan2.29:5531.88%14