2020 Individual Race Results

The individual race results for each race are listed below:

NameTimeAge GradeClub Points
Male
Darren Mann22.5564.89%20
Charlie Doel2457.40%19
Richard Smith30.2143.88%18
Female
Sarah Markley24.2465.82%20
Erika Masna26.2458.15%19
Nicola Walton28.1656.81%18
Jennifer Colley26.0156.79%17
Helen Waran29.355.12%16
Jane Board35.0951.38%15
Eileen Brown33.0149.87%14
Kate Howe31.1349.68%13
Leanne Weston31.1447.57%12
Sonja Ockwell34.1544.41%11

Virtual Devizes Half 4 October 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
1.4764.79%20
Andrew Gilbert1.3762.17%19
Charlie Doel2.1347.89%18
Richard Smith2.2542.55%17
Female
Erika Masna2.0556.41%
20
Helen Waran2.3647.92%19
Lisa Taylor Penny2.2246.22%18
Caroline Catt4.0930.02%17
Clare Powell4.1028.83%16

Virtual Chippenham Parkrun 3 October 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
21.3968.69%20
Charlie Doel29.32
46.49%19
Female
Sarah Markley25.363.76%
20
Erika Masna26.4957.25%19
Jen Coley26.0956.47%18
Nicola Walton28.3356.25%17
Clare Powell39.2543.06%16
Kate Howe37.4341.57%15
Belinda Showering

Virtual Devizes 10K – 27 September 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
45.2268.41%20
Brian Spiers51.3362.82%19
Stuart Welch54.552.66%18
Charlie Doel1.0345.47%17
Richard Smith1.1738.737%16
Female
Sarah Markley50.0066.62%20
Nicola Walton57.5956.79%
19
Helen Waran1.0154.60%18
Erika Masna59.2953.26%17
Kate Howe1.0748.14%16
Jane Board1.2046.22%15
Eileen Brown1.1743.79%14

Virtual Melksham Park Run 5 September 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
22.0467.39%20
Charlie Doel27.2350.14%19
Andrew Gilbert26.0050.11%18
Richard Smith32.1141.38%17
Female
Sarah Markley24.1167.23%20
Erika Masna26.0958.7119
Nicola Walton28.0157.32%18
Jennifer Colley27.3253.63%17

Hullavington Marathon Team Relay 20th 2020

NameClub points
Male
Charlie Doel
20
Darren Mann16
Brian Spiers8
Richard Smith8
Female
Sarah Markley20
Lisa Taylor Penny20
Emily Pieroux20
Erika Masna16
Clare Powell16
Caroline Catt16
Helen Waran Barrett12
Shelley Pritchard12
Eileen Brown12
Jane Board12
Jennifer Colley8
Kate Howe8

Virtual Westbury 5K Series July 21st 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
22.5564.89%20
Charlie Doel24.0057.20%19
Richard Smith30.2143.88%18
Female
Sarah Markley25.1863.48%20
Erika Masna26.2458.15%
19
Nicola Walton28.1656.81%18
Helen Waran Barrett29.355.12%17
Jane Board35.0951.38%16
Kate Howe31.1349.68%15
Leanne Weston31.1447.57%14

Virtual Bath Two Tunnels August 16th 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
46.1067.79%20
Charlie Doel1.04.1444.61%19
Female
Jennifer Colley48.4662.83%20
Erika Masna56.1156.39%
19
Nicola Walton1.01.5553.18%18
Catherine Cole1.06.3251.33%17
Jane Board1.16.3548.40%16
Leanne Weston1.05.5446.75%15
Kate Howe1.32.0535.03%14

Virtual Swindon Park Run August 1st 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Brian Spiers24.1863.30%20
Darren Mann
24.4959.92%19
Charlie Doel26.3751.58%18
Richard Smith30.4053.43%17
Female
Sarah Markley26.2261.67%20
Jennifer Colley25.4757.27%%19
Erika Masna27.1356.27%%
18
Nicola Walton31.1251.47%17
Jane Board39.1146.09%16

Virtual Frome 10K July 19th 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
46.3466.65%20
Charlie Doel55.0652.00%19
Richard Smith1.07.0041.49%18
Female
Erika Masna57.3854.97%
20
Nicola Walton1.00.5454.07%19
Jennifer Colley59.1151.77%18

Virtual Melksham Park Run July 12th 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
47.0565.92%20
Brian Spiers50.2563.67%19
Charlie Doel1.02.5946.21%18
Female
Sarah Markley54.3960.95%20
Erika Masna57.455.52%
19
Nicola Walton1.00.3154.41%18
Jane Board1.15.3549.04%17
Catherine Cole1.14.0046.15%16
Jennifer Colley1.08.0045.06%15

Virtual Marlborough Park Run July 4th 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
24.3860.37%20
Charlie Doel24.0357.08%19
Richard Smith33.0740.22%17
Female
Sarah Markley24.3866.01%20
Jennifer Colley24.5459.30%19
Erika Masna26.1658.45%
18
Nicola Walton28.256.68%17
Clare Powell32.1848.28%16
Jane Board38.3846.91%15
Kate Howe41.0441.04%14

Virtual Chippenham River Run July 1 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
22.0467.39%20
Charlie Doel27.2350.14%19
Andrew Gilbert30.1046.76%18
Richard Smith31.1142.71%17
Female
Sarah Markley24.1167.23%20
Erika Masna26.0957.71%
19
Nicola Walton28.0357.26%18
Jennifer Colley27.3253.63%17

Virtual Great Chalfield 10K 25 June 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
47.5764.30%20
Brian Spiers58.3554.61%19
Charlie Doel58.5848.72%18
Richard Smith1.1736.16%17
Female
Erika Masna54.5157.86%20
Sarah Markley58.4656.12%19
Nicola Walton1.02.3052.77%18
Jennifer Colley1.02.3948.99%17
Jane Board1.18.4147.19%16
Kate Howe1.20.0539.97%15

Virtual Westbury 5K 16 June 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann22.5564.57%20
Charlie Doel24.00
57.40%19
Richard Smith37.1535.88%18
Female
Erika Masna26.2458.35%
20
Leanne Weston31.1447.74%19

Virtual Chippenham Parkrun 6 June 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
21.2368.85%20
Charlie Doel25.3054.02%19
Richard Smith35.3337.59%18
Female
Jennifer Colley22.5459.50%20
Erika Masna25.5759.36%19
Nicola Walton27.2658.74%18
Kate Howe30.0951.61%17
Helen Waran34.4346.99%16

Virtual Compton Bassett 5 Mile 31 May 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
36.5266.47%20
Brian Spiers41.2861.64%19
Charlie Doel46.1949.25%18
Female
Erika Masna43.5957.67%20
Shelley Pritchard43.2656.72%
19
Jennifer Colley44.0255.63%18
Nicola Walton48.4754.12%17
Jane Board1.01:0048.73%16
Kate Howe1.01:5241.37%15
Caroline Catt1.05:3540.76%14
Clare Powell1.09:0037.10%13

Virtual Westbury 5K 19 May 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Charlie Doel31.31
43.23%20
Female
Sarah Markley24.2465.82%
20
Jennifer Colley26.0156.79%19
Eileen Brown33.0149.87%18
Kate Howe32.4647.33%17
Sonja Ockwell34.1544.41%16
Helen Waran39.5640.72%15

Virtual Shrewton Bustard (10K) 17 May 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
43.3970.70%20
Brian Spiers52.1461.40%19
Charlie Doel58.3248.58%18
Richard Smith1.11:4638.737%17
Female
Sarah Markley49.0367.13%20
Nicola Walton59.0355.76%
19
Erika Masna57.2555.18%18
Jennifer Colley59.3151.48%17
Eileen Brown1.07:3649.88%16
Jane Board1.14:0049.47%15
Catherine Cole1.12:0046.89%14
Caroline Catt1.17:5442.76%13
Helen Waran1.20:0141.15%12
Clare Powell1.25:0037.28%11
Kate Howe1.26:5036.80%10

Virtual Jack & Jill Challenge (10K) 10 May 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
44.0568.57%20
Lee Craddock46.0962.56%19
Brian Spiers54.0759.32%18
Mark Cawley53.0158.07%17
Charlie Doel53.5452.75%16
Richard Smith44.0540.55%15
Female
Debbie Pearce51.5666.63%20
Shelley Pritchard51.2859.86%
19
Nicola Walton59.3255.31%18
Erika Masna58.5453.79%17
Eileen Brown1.03:0053.22%16
Emily Board59.5050.69%15
Jane Board1.20:0046.83%14
Helen Waran1.11:5845.75%13
Clare Powell1.17:0041.50%12
Caroline Catt1.22:2640.41%11
Kate Howe1.21:2139.28%10

Virtual Melksham Parkrun 2 May 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
21.2668.80%20
Lee Craddock22.1262.32%19
Mark Cawley26.1756.11%18
Charlie Doel26.3251.34%17
Female
Shelley Pritchard22.0567.29%20
Sarah Markley23.5667.10%
19
Jennifer Colley25.4857.23%18
Nicola Walton28.1656.81%17
Erika Masna27.3355.73%16
Claire Powell31.5148.69%15
Lorna King39.0639.27%14

Chippenham Parkrun (was due to be Marlborough) 7 March 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
25.1958.25%20
Charlie Doel25.4452.94%19
Richard Smith31.3242.44%18
Female
Sharon Mann25.2466.50%20
Erika Masna27.2255.58%
19
Eileen Brown33.2049.39%18
Emma Milliner31.1447.28%17

Chippenham Parkrun 1 February 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
22.4365.14%20
Lee Craddock22.2361.54%19
Charlie Doel26.55
50.78%18
Richard Smith31.4642.07%
17
Female
Sarah Markley22.4870.67%
20
Sharon Mann25.0767.48%19
Catherine Cole26.2062.73%18
Erika Masna28.0354.41%17
Helen Waran30.3352.75%16
Jane Board34.1652.16%15
Shan Cawley35.5146.67%14
Clare Powell33.59
45.79%13

Slaughterford 9 26 January 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
1.18.5658.62%20
Mike Giles1.27.4955.03%
19
Lee Craddock1.23.0451.74%18
Paul Ryan2.03.2641.74%17
Richard Smith1.54.2436.42%
16
Charlie Doel1.57.40
36.24%15
Female
Sharon Mann1.37.2952.92%20
Sarah Markley1.37.2850.40%
19
Catherine Cole1.47.5146.65%18
Erika Masna1.47.5143.42%17
Eileen Brown2.03.3040.74%16
Nicola Walton2.03.2739.79%15
Anna Earl2.31.5332.34%14
Helen Waran2.31.5132.34%13
Clare Powell2.31.3231.43%12
Kate Howe2.31.5231.36%11
Paula Humpreys2.32.3231.23%10

Melksham Parkrun 4 January 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
23.3160.92%20
Gaz Hanna23.4059.58%
19
Charlie Doel28.1948.27%18
Richard Smith 30.2543.94%17
Kevin Ockwell34.0140.81%
16
Female
Sarah Markley23.4767.75%20
Debbie Pearce25.5265.48%
19
Catherine Cole26.2162.69%18
Sharon Mann27.2961.67%17
Hennie Cole24.1459.77%16
Jane Board35.2351.98%15
Leanne Weston28.4351.92%14
Eileen Brown34.1248.30%13
Kate Howe32.5347.32%12
Sonja Ockwell35.4142.77%11