2020 Individual Race Results

The individual race results for each race are listed below:

 

Virtual Great Chalfield 10K 25 June 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
47.5764.30%20
Brian Spiers58.3554.61%19
Charlie Doel58.5848.72%18
Richard Smith1.1736.16%17
Female
Erika Masna54.5157.86%20
Sarah Markley58.4656.12%19
Nicola Walton1.02.3052.77%18
Jennifer Colley1.02.3948.99%17
Jane Board1.18.4147.19%16
Kate Howe1.20.0539.97%15

Virtual Westbury 5K 16 June 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann22.5564.57%20
Charlie Doel24.00
57.40%19
Richard Smith37.1535.88%18
Female
Erika Masna26.2458.35%
20
Leanne Weston31.1447.74%19

Virtual Chippenham Parkrun 6 June 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
21.2368.85%20
Charlie Doel25.3054.02%19
Richard Smith35.3337.59%18
Female
Jennifer Colley22.5459.50%20
Erika Masna25.5759.36%19
Nicola Walton27.2658.74%18
Kate Howe30.0951.61%17
Helen Waran34.4346.99%16

Virtual Compton Bassett 5 Mile 31 May 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
36.5266.47%20
Brian Spiers41.2861.64%19
Charlie Doel46.1949.25%18
Female
Erika Masna43.5957.67%20
Shelley Pritchard43.2656.72%
19
Jennifer Colley44.0255.63%18
Nicola Walton48.4754.12%17
Jane Board1.01:0048.73%16
Kate Howe1.01:5241.37%15
Caroline Catt1.05:3540.76%14
Clare Powell1.09:0037.10%13

Virtual Westbury 5K 19 May 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Charlie Doel31.31
43.23%20
Female
Sarah Markley24.2465.82%
20
Jennifer Colley26.0156.79%19
Eileen Brown33.0149.87%18
Kate Howe32.4647.33%17
Sonja Ockwell34.1544.41%16
Helen Waran39.5640.72%15

Virtual Shrewton Bustard (10K) 17 May 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
43.3970.70%20
Brian Spiers52.1461.40%19
Charlie Doel58.3248.58%18
Richard Smith1.11:4638.737%17
Female
Sarah Markley49.0367.13%20
Nicola Walton59.0355.76%
19
Erika Masna57.2555.18%18
Jennifer Colley59.3151.48%17
Eileen Brown1.07:3649.88%16
Jane Board1.14:0049.47%15
Catherine Cole1.12:0046.89%14
Caroline Catt1.17:5442.76%13
Helen Waran1.20:0141.15%12
Clare Powell1.25:0037.28%11
Kate Howe1.26:5036.80%10

Virtual Jack & Jill Challenge (10K) 10 May 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
44.0568.57%20
Lee Craddock46.0962.56%19
Brian Spiers54.0759.32%18
Mark Cawley53.0158.07%17
Charlie Doel53.5452.75%16
Richard Smith44.0540.55%15
Female
Debbie Pearce51.5666.63%20
Shelley Pritchard51.2859.86%
19
Nicola Walton59.3255.31%18
Erika Masna58.5453.79%17
Eileen Brown1.03:0053.22%16
Emily Board59.5050.69%15
Jane Board1.20:0046.83%14
Helen Waran1.11:5845.75%13
Clare Powell1.17:0041.50%12
Caroline Catt1.22:2640.41%11
Kate Howe1.21:2139.28%10

Virtual Melksham Parkrun 2 May 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
21.2668.80%20
Lee Craddock22.1262.32%19
Mark Cawley26.1756.11%18
Charlie Doel26.3251.34%17
Female
Shelley Pritchard22.0567.29%20
Sarah Markley23.5667.10%
19
Jennifer Colley25.4857.23%18
Nicola Walton28.1656.81%17
Erika Masna27.3355.73%16
Claire Powell31.5148.69%15
Lorna King39.0639.27%14

Chippenham Parkrun (was due to be Marlborough) 7 March 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
25.1958.25%20
Charlie Doel25.4452.94%19
Richard Smith31.3242.44%18
Female
Sharon Mann25.2466.50%20
Erika Masna27.2255.58%
19
Eileen Brown33.2049.39%18
Emma Milliner31.1447.28%17

Chippenham Parkrun 1 February 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
22.4365.14%20
Lee Craddock22.2361.54%19
Charlie Doel26.55
50.78%18
Richard Smith31.4642.07%
17
Female
Sarah Markley22.4870.67%
20
Sharon Mann25.0767.48%19
Catherine Cole26.2062.73%18
Erika Masna28.0354.41%17
Helen Waran30.3352.75%16
Jane Board34.1652.16%15
Shan Cawley35.5146.67%14
Clare Powell33.59
45.79%13

Slaughterford 9 26 January 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
1.18.5658.62%20
Mike Giles1.27.4955.03%
19
Lee Craddock1.23.0451.74%18
Paul Ryan2.03.2641.74%17
Richard Smith1.54.2436.42%
16
Charlie Doel1.57.40
36.24%15
Female
Sharon Mann1.37.2952.92%20
Sarah Markley1.37.2850.40%
19
Catherine Cole1.47.5146.65%18
Erika Masna1.47.5143.42%17
Eileen Brown2.03.3040.74%16
Nicola Walton2.03.2739.79%15
Anna Earl2.31.5332.34%14
Helen Waran2.31.5132.34%13
Clare Powell2.31.3231.43%12
Kate Howe2.31.5231.36%11
Paula Humpreys2.32.3231.23%10

Melksham Parkrun 4 January 2020

NameTimeAge gradeClub points
Male
Darren Mann
23.3160.92%20
Gaz Hanna23.4059.58%
19
Charlie Doel28.1948.27%18
Richard Smith 30.2543.94%17
Kevin Ockwell34.0140.81%
16
Female
Sarah Markley23.4767.75%20
Debbie Pearce25.5265.48%
19
Catherine Cole26.2162.69%18
Sharon Mann27.2961.67%17
Hennie Cole24.1459.77%16
Jane Board35.2351.98%15
Leanne Weston28.4351.92%14
Eileen Brown34.1248.30%13
Kate Howe32.5347.32%12
Sonja Ockwell35.4142.77%11