2019 Club Championship Running League Table

Below are the current club standings. These are based on the race results issued from individual races for those who have entered under Calne SMaRTT as first claim club. If some of your results are missing then please send them to  sec@calnesmartt.co.uk for inclusion. Points are given based on your age graded finish time compared to other Calne SMaRTT runners with 20 points for first male and first female across the line, 19 for second and so on.

Male Standings

Male Championship Race Table 2019                         
SlaughterfordLungbusterRiver Avon Trail 10KForest of Dean Night RaceGood Friday 10 MilerCorsham 10KThe Shrewton Bustard 10KHeddington 5K MayLacock Relay MayLacock Relay JuneHeddington 5K JuneBroad Town 5Melksham Town 10KHeddington 5K JulyLacock Relay JulyColerne Under the PostsLacock Relay AugustTwo Tunnels RelayChippenham HalfDevizes 10KClock Change ChallengeSodbury SlogRoundway RevengeTotal
Kevin Cole1820202020192020202020202020192020336
Richard Smith1917201618141518181918181220171817294
Jamie Moss191919181919191919170
Paul Ryan151717201419102
Franco Pipitone1418161664
Mike Giles19202059
Brian Spiers20181654
Lee Craddock17191753
Ben Weston201838
Gaz Hanna151934
Andrew Gilbert161733
Charlie Doel151631
Graham Shaddick2020
Andy Eddie1919
Keith Bradshaw1818
Mark Cawley1818
Tim Maloney1818
Kevin Sandall1717
Ian Banks1313

Female Standings

Female Championship Race Table 2019                         
SlaughterfordLungbusterRiver Avon Trail 10KForest of Dean Night RaceGood Friday 10 MilerCorsham 10KThe Shrewton Bustard 10KHeddington 5K MayLacock Relay MayLacock Relay JuneHeddington 5K JuneBroad Town 5Melksham Town 10KHeddington 5K JulyLacock Relay JulyColerne Under the PostsLacock Relay AugustTwo Tunnels RelayChippenham HalfDevizes 10KClock Change ChallengeSodbury SlogRoundway RevengeTotal
Catherine Cole201918202020202020202020202019296
Helen Waran Barrett181817171818181818160
Jane Board161516191819191716155
Erika Masna1918191918192017149
Clare Powell1116191518161713125
Antje Pipitone151816131678
Emily Board121317141571
Caroline Catt2017171569
Debbie Pearce20202060
Sue Hartley14181749
Anna Earl14171445
Karen Hall201939
Belinda Showering191938
Hennie Cole191938
Eileen Brown141630
Charlotte Williams121527
Laura Atkinson2020
Ciara Blackstock2020
Tess Ryan1919
Shelley Pritchard1919
Leanne Weston1919
Lorna King1717
Angelita Sullivan1717
Jemma Maloney1616
Shan Cawley1515
Lisa Shah1414
Lisa Penny1414
Georgia Browne1313
Kate Howe1212
Sonja Ockwell1212