2020 Club Championship Running League Table

Below are the current club standings. These are based on the race results issued from individual races for those who have entered under Calne SMaRTT as first claim club. If some of your results are missing then please send them to  sec@calnesmartt.co.uk for inclusion. Points are given based on your age graded finish time compared to other Calne SMaRTT runners with 20 points for first male and first female across the line, 19 for second and so on.

Male Standings

Male Championship Race Standings 2020

RaceMelksham Park RunSlaughterford 9Chippenham Park RunMarlborough Park Run (run at Chippenham)Bowood 10KSwindon Park RunDevizes HalfHighworth 5Melksham Park RunJack and Jill ChallengeShrewton BustardCompton Bassett 5KChippenham Park RunGreat Chalfield 10kChippenham River RunMarlborough Park RunMelksham 10KFrome 10KSwindon Park RunBath Two Tunnels 10KWestbury 5KMelksham Park RunHullavington MarathonDevizes 10KChippenham Park RunTemple Trail HalfRoundway RevengeAvebury 8Marlborough Park RunTotal
NameJanuary 4, 2020January 26, 2020February 1, 2020March 7, 2020March 29, 2020April 4, 2020April 5, 2020April 19, 2020May 2, 2020May 10, 2020May 17, 2020May 31, 2020June 6, 2020June 25, 2020July 1, 2020July 4, 2020July 12, 2020July 19, 2020August 1, 2020August 16, 2020February 1, 1900September 5, 2020September 20, 2020September 27, 2020October 3, 2020TBCTBCTBCNovember 7, 2020
Darren Mann20202020202020202020200
Charlie Doel18151819171618181918176
Richard Smith1716171815171817135
Lee Craddock1819191975
Brian Spiers1819191975
Mark Cawley181735
Gaz Hanna1919
Mike Giles1919
Paul Ryan1717
Kevin Ockwell1616
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Female Standings

Female Championship Race Standings 2020

RaceMelksham Park RunSlaughterford 9Chippenham Park RunMarlborough Park Run run at ChippenhamBowood 10KSwindon Park RunDevizes HalfHighworth 5Melksham Park RunJack and Jill Shrewton BustardCompton Bassett 5KChippenham Park RunGreat Chalfield 10kChippenham River RunMarlborough Park RunMelksham 10KFrome 10KSwindon Park RunBath Two Tunnels 10KWestbury 5KMelksham Park RunHullavington MarathonDevizes 10KChippenham Park RunTemple Trail HalfRoundway RevengeAvebury 8Marlborough Park RunTotal
NameJanuary 4, 2020January 26, 2020February 1, 2020March 7, 2020March 29, 2020April 4, 2020April 5, 2020April 19, 2020May 2, 2020May 10, 2020May 17, 2020May 31, 2020June 6, 2020June 25, 2020July 1, 2020July 4, 2020July 12, 2020July 19, 2020August 1, 2020August 16, 2020February 9, 1900September 5, 2020September 20, 2020September 27, 2020October 3, 2020TBCTBCTBCNovember 7, 2020
Erika Masna171719161718201920163
Nicola Walton15171819171818122
Sarah Markley201920192019117
Clare Powell1213151211131692
Kate Howe1211101015171590
Jennifer Colley181718201790
Eileen Brown131618161679
Sharon Mann1720192076
Jane Board151514151675
Helen Waran131613121670
Catherine Cole1818181468
Shelley Pritchard20191958
Debbie Pearce192039
Caroline Catt11131438
Emma Milliner1717
Hennie Cole1616
Emily Board1515
Leanne Weston1414
Anna Earl1414
Shan Cawley1414
Lorna King1414
Sonja Ockwell1111
Paula Humpreys1010
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0