2021 Club Championship Running League Table

Below are the current club standings. These are based on the race results issued from individual races for those who have entered under Calne SMaRTT as first claim club. If some of your results are missing then please send them to  sec@calnesmartt.co.uk for inclusion. Points are given based on your age graded finish time compared to other Calne SMaRTT runners with 20 points for first male and first female across the line, 19 for second and so on.

Male Standings

Male Championship Table 2021

RaceMelksham Park RunMonument & Calstone RouteChippenham Park RunSmasher RouteMarlborough Park RunSwindon Park RunMelksham Park RunChippenham Park RunClock Change RouteGood Friday RouteSwindon Park RunMelksham Park RunChippenham Park RunMarlborough Park RunSwindon Park RunMelksham Park RunChippenham Park RunMarlborough Park RunSwindon Park RunTotal
Name2020-01-02 00:00:00January2020-02-06 00:00:00February2020-03-06 00:00:002020-04-03 00:00:002020-05-01 00:00:002020-06-05 00:00:00MarchApril2020-04-03 00:00:002020-05-01 00:00:002020-06-05 00:00:002020-07-03 00:00:002020-08-01 00:00:002020-09-04 00:00:002020-10-02 00:00:002020-11-06 00:00:002020-12-04 00:00:00
Brian Spiers19202059
Richard Smith16181751
Charlie Doel0191938
Gary Denham0171835
Mark Cawley200020
Stuart Welch180018
Graham Shaddock170017

Female Standings

Female Championship Table 2021

RaceMelksham Park RunMonument & Calstone RouteChippenham Park RunSmasher RouteMarlborough Park RunSwindon Park RunMelksham Park RunChippenham Park RunClock Change RouteGood Friday RouteSwindon Park RunMelksham Park RunChippenham Park RunMarlborough Park RunSwindon Park RunMelksham Park RunChippenham Park RunMarlborough Park RunSwindon Park RunTotal
Name2020-01-02 00:00:00January2020-02-06 00:00:00February2020-03-06 00:00:002020-04-03 00:00:002020-05-01 00:00:002020-06-05 00:00:00MarchApril2020-04-03 00:00:002020-05-01 00:00:002020-06-05 00:00:002020-07-03 00:00:002020-08-01 00:00:002020-09-04 00:00:002020-10-02 00:00:002020-11-06 00:00:002020-12-04 00:00:00
Erika Masna18192057
Nicola Walton19151953
Jane Board10181543
Kate Howe1561839
Shelley Pritchard1620036
Lisa Penny11121336
Emily Pieroux9111636
Helen Waran2014034
Belinda Showering1401731
Eileen Brown0161430
Clare Powell138021
Natalie Davies170017
Catherine Cole017017
Leanne Weston013013
Shan Cawley120012
Lorna King010010
Caroline Catt0909
Sonja Ockwell8008
Anna Earl0707