2018 Club Championship Running Table

Below are the current club standings. These are based on the race results issued from individual races for those who have entered under Calne SMaRTT as first claim club. If some of your results are missing then please send them to  sec@calnesmartt.co.uk for inclusion. Points are given based on your age graded finish time compared to other Calne SMaRTT runners with 20 points for first male and first female across the line, 19 for second and so on.

Male Standings

Male Championship Race Table 2018

Male Championship Race Table                 
SlaughterfordChilly 10KClock ChangeHighworthCompton BassettChippenhamGreat ChalfieldBath Two TunnelsFrome 5KHullavington 10KSwindon HalfDevizes 10KSalisbury HalfChilly 10KWestonbirt 10KTotal
Kevin Cole192019202020118
Gareth Hanna181619201891
Jamie Moss181719171990
Richard Smith151418181883
Darren Mann2020182078
Franco Pipitone1313171962
Ben Weston20201959
Mike Mellard16151950
Brian Spiers191837
Kevin Ockwell161834
Andy Gilbert171532
Graeme Shaddick2020
Mike Giles1919
Charlie Doel1818
Stuart Welch1717
Mark Carter1616
Paul Ryan1414

Female Standings

Female Championship Table 2018

Female Championship Race Table                 
SlaughterfordChilly 10KClock ChangeHighworthCompton BassettChippenhamGreat ChalfieldBath Two TunnelsFrome 5KHullavington 10KSwindon HalfDevizes 10KSalisbury HalfChilly 10KWestonbirt 10KTotal
Claire Powell1515141816191816131
Helen Waran192018171920113
Anna Earl161818191920110
Antje Pipitone181920201592
Tess Ryan14141614161589
Jane Board2019181875
Caroline Catt1617191870
Catherine Cole20201959
Angelita Sullivan17182055
Sonja Ockwell16171750
Debbie Pearce202040
Lorna King171936
Ciara Blackstock2020
Jennifer Colley1919
Erika Masna1717
Emma Milliner1515