2019 Club Championship Running League Table

Below are the current club standings. These are based on the race results issued from individual races for those who have entered under Calne SMaRTT as first claim club. If some of your results are missing then please send them to  sec@calnesmartt.co.uk for inclusion. Points are given based on your age graded finish time compared to other Calne SMaRTT runners with 20 points for first male and first female across the line, 19 for second and so on.

Male Standings

Male Championship Race Table 2019                         
SlaughterfordLungbusterRiver Avon Trail 10KForest of Dean Night RaceGood Friday 10 MilerCorsham 10KThe Shrewton Bustard 10KHeddington 5K MayLacock Relay MayLacock Relay JuneHeddington 5K JuneBroad Town 5Melksham Town 10KHeddington 5K JulyLacock Relay JulyColerne Under the PostsLacock Relay AugustTwo Tunnels RelayChippenham HalfDevizes 10KClock Change ChallengeSodbury SlogRoundway RevengeTotal
Kevin Cole18202020201920137
Richard Smith191720161814104
Jamie Moss1919191875
Franco Pipitone1418161664
Lee Craddock17191753
Brian Spiers201838
Andrew Gilbert161733
Paul Ryan151732
Graham Shaddick2020
Ben Weston2020
Mike Giles1919
Keith Bradshaw1818
Charlie Doel1515
0
0
0
0

Female Standings

Female Championship Race Table 2019                         
SlaughterfordLungbusterRiver Avon Trail 10KForest of Dean Night RaceGood Friday 10 MilerCorsham 10KThe Shrewton Bustard 10KHeddington 5K MayLacock Relay MayLacock Relay JuneHeddington 5K JuneBroad Town 5new raceHeddington 5K JulyLacock Relay JulyColerne Under the PostsLacock Relay AugustTwo Tunnels RelayChippenham HalfDevizes 10KClock Change ChallengeSodbury SlogRoundway RevengeTotal
Debbie Pearce20202060
Catherine Cole20191857
Antje Pipitone15181649
Clare Powell11161946
Helen Waran Barrett181836
Anna Earl141731
Jane Board161531
Karen Hall2020
Caroline Catt2020
Erika Masna1919
Tess Ryan1919
Shelley Pritchard1919
Hennie Cole1919
Lorna King1717
Angelita Sullivan1717
Lisa Shah1414
Georgia Browne1313
Kate Howe1212