2019 Club Championship Running League Table

Below are the current club standings. These are based on the race results issued from individual races for those who have entered under Calne SMaRTT as first claim club. If some of your results are missing then please send them to  sec@calnesmartt.co.uk for inclusion. Points are given based on your age graded finish time compared to other Calne SMaRTT runners with 20 points for first male and first female across the line, 19 for second and so on.

Male Standings

Male Championship Race Table 2019                         
SlaughterfordLungbusterRiver Avon Trail 10KForest of Dean Night RaceGood Friday 10 MilerCorsham 10KThe Shrewton Bustard 10KHeddington 5K MayLacock Relay MayLacock Relay JuneHeddington 5K JuneBroad Town 5Melksham Town 10KHeddington 5K JulyLacock Relay JulyColerne Under the PostsLacock Relay AugustTwo Tunnels RelayChippenham HalfDevizes 10KClock Change ChallengeSodbury SlogRoundway RevengeTotal
Kevin Cole1820202020192020202020202019276
Richard Smith19172016181415181918181220224
Jamie Moss1919191819191919151
Paul Ryan151717201483
Franco Pipitone1418161664
Brian Spiers20181654
Lee Craddock17191753
Mike Giles192039
Ben Weston201838
Andrew Gilbert161733
Charlie Doel151631
Graham Shaddick2020
Keith Bradshaw1818
Mark Cawley1818
Kevin Sandall1717
Gaz Hanna1515
Ian Banks1313

Female Standings

Female Championship Race Table 2019                         
SlaughterfordLungbusterRiver Avon Trail 10KForest of Dean Night RaceGood Friday 10 MilerCorsham 10KThe Shrewton Bustard 10KHeddington 5K MayLacock Relay MayLacock Relay JuneHeddington 5K JuneBroad Town 5Melksham Town 10KHeddington 5K JulyLacock Relay JulyColerne Under the PostsLacock Relay AugustTwo Tunnels RelayChippenham HalfDevizes 10KClock Change ChallengeSodbury SlogRoundway RevengeTotal
Catherine Cole201918202020202020202020237
Helen Waran Barrett18181717181818124
Erika Masna191819191819112
Clare Powell11161915181617112
Jane Board161516191919104
Antje Pipitone151816131678
Debbie Pearce20202060
Caroline Catt20171754
Sue Hartley14181749
Emily Board12131439
Karen Hall201939
Anna Earl141731
Eileen Brown141630
Charlotte Williams121527
Laura Atkinson2020
Tess Ryan1919
Shelley Pritchard1919
Hennie Cole1919
Leanne Weston1919
Belinda Showering1919
Lorna King1717
Angelita Sullivan1717
Shan Cawley1515
Lisa Shah1414
Georgia Browne1313
Kate Howe1212