2021 Club Championship Running League Table

Below are the current club standings. These are based on the race results issued from individual races for those who have entered under Calne SMaRTT as first claim club. If some of your results are missing then please send them to  sec@calnesmartt.co.uk for inclusion. Points are given based on your age graded finish time compared to other Calne SMaRTT runners with 20 points for first male and first female across the line, 19 for second and so on.

Male Standings

Male Championship Table 2021

RaceMelksham Park RunMonument & Calstone RouteChippenham Park RunSmasher RouteMarlborough Park RunSwindon Park RunMelksham Park RunChippenham Park RunClock Change RouteGood Friday RouteSwindon Park RunMelksham Park RunChippenham Park RunMarlborough Park RunSwindon Park RunMelksham Park RunChippenham Park RunMarlborough Park RunSwindon Park RunTotal
Name2020-01-02 00:00:00January2020-02-06 00:00:00February2020-03-06 00:00:002020-04-03 00:00:002020-05-01 00:00:002020-06-05 00:00:00MarchApril2020-04-03 00:00:002020-05-01 00:00:002020-06-05 00:00:002020-07-03 00:00:002020-08-01 00:00:002020-09-04 00:00:002020-10-02 00:00:002020-11-06 00:00:002020-12-04 00:00:00
Brian Spiers19202020202020139
Richard Smith16181716151919120
Charlie Doel0191918170073
Gary Denham0171817160068
Stuart Welch180019180055
Mark Cawley20000190039
Graham Shaddock1700000017

Female Standings

Female Championship Table 2021

RaceMelksham Park RunMonument & Calstone RouteChippenham Park RunSmasher RouteMarlborough Park RunSwindon Park RunMelksham Park RunChippenham Park RunClock Change RouteGood Friday RouteSwindon Park RunMelksham Park RunChippenham Park RunMarlborough Park RunSwindon Park RunMelksham Park RunChippenham Park RunMarlborough Park RunSwindon Park RunTotal
Name2020-01-02 00:00:00January2020-02-06 00:00:00February2020-03-06 00:00:002020-04-03 00:00:002020-05-01 00:00:002020-06-05 00:00:00MarchApril2020-04-03 00:00:002020-05-01 00:00:002020-06-05 00:00:002020-07-03 00:00:002020-08-01 00:00:002020-09-04 00:00:002020-10-02 00:00:002020-11-06 00:00:002020-12-04 00:00:00
Erika Masna18192020192017133
Nicola Walton19151918181919127
Catherine Cole01701720172091
Shelley Pritchard16200191601889
Helen Waran201401214121284
Kate Howe15618140151482
Belinda Showering1401701514060
Eileen Brown0161400131356
Jane Board1018151100054
Lisa Penny1112130016052
Natalie Davies170016001548
Leanne Weston013015001644
Emily Pieroux91116000036
Lisa Taylor00013170030
Clare Powell1380000021
Lorna King01000001121
Hennie Cole0000018018
Shan Cawley1200000012
Caroline Catt09000009
Sonja Ockwell80000008
Anna Earl07000007