Calne SMaRTT                 

Sign Up Today & Join the Club!

Join Now

 

 

SMaRTT Smasher 10k off road race - Sunday 19th February 2017

Results

                         2017 Running Club Race Results

 

Below are the latest results from the club races this season. If you raced but are not shown, please email sec@calnesmartt.co.uk detailing the race, your race number and time. Remember, to qualify for points you must be wearing your official club vest and be entered under the club name 'Calne SMaRTT'. If you do not have a race vest, please contact the club secretary.

 

 

 

7th May

Trowbridge 5k

 

 

Male

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Jamie Moss

19:58

20

2

Stuart Welch

20:30

19

3

Mark Cawley

21:37

18

4

Michael Giles

22:14

17

5

Andrew Lennox

22:55

16

 

 

 

 

Female

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Jennifer Colley

23:46

20

2

Helen Waran

27:04

19

3

Jane Board

32:35

18

4

Tess Ryan

34:16

17

 

 

9th Apr

Devizes Half Marathon

 

 

Male

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Jamie Moss

01:31:29

20

2

Kevin Cole

01:41:41

19

3

Ian Banks

02:11:10

18

 

 

 

 

Female

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Sharon Mann

01:42:54

20

2

Catherine Cole

02:07:10

19

3

Helen Warran

02:20:11

18

4

Lorna King

02:20:12

17

 

19th Mar

Highworth 5 mile

 

 

Male

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Ian Scott

0:31:42

20

2

Jamie Moss

00:33:54

19

3

Kevin Cole

00:34:31

18

4

Stuart Welch

00:35:58

17

5

Gareth Hanna

00:38:12

16

 

 

 

 

Female

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Emma Scott

00:35:36

20

2

Sharon Mann

00:37:21

19

3

Catherine Cole

00:42:41

18

4

Sue Hartley

00:43:30

17

 

 

5th Feb

Lungbuster 8

 

 

Male

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Darren Mann

01:21:56

20

2

Michael Giles

01:26:13

19

 

 

 

 

Female

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Sharon Mann

01:26:33

20

2

Debbie Pearce

01:31:58

19

3

Tess Ryan

02:35:30

18

 

 

 

 

29th Jan

Slaughterford 9

 

 

Male

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Darren Mann

01:16:14

20

2

Michael Giles

01:24:54

19

3

Gareth Hanna

01:26:03

18

4

Richard Candy

01:28:53

17

5

Darren Jefford

01:38:04

16

 

 

 

 

Female

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Sharon Mann

01:24:28

20

2

Jennifer Colley

01:35:12

19

3

Leanne Weston

01:44:05

18

4

Erika Masna

01:44:06

17

5

Helen Waran

01:45:23

16

6

Lorna King

01:45:23

16

7

Anna Earl

02:03:43

14

8

Nicola Walton

02:03:43

14

9

Tess Ryan

02:25:07

12