Calne SMaRTT                 

Sign Up Today & Join the Club!

Join Now

 

 

SMaRTT Smasher 10k off road race - Sunday 19th February 2017

Results

                         2017 Multisport Club Race Results

 

Below are the latest results from the club races this season. If you raced but are not shown, please email sec@calnesmartt.co.uk detailing the race, your race number and time. Remember, to qualify for points you must be entered under the club name 'Calne SMaRTT'.

 

 

 

14th May

Wootton Bassett Triathlon

 

 

Male

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Stuart Welch

01:11:38

20

2

Ian Banks

01:53:09

19

 

30th Apr

White Horse Triathlon

 

 

Male

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Ben Weston

01:08:00

20

2

Stuart Welch

01:09:36

19

3

Gareth Hanna

01:14:40

18

4

Andrew Gilbert

01:14:47

17

5

Andrew Lennox

01:16:14

16

6

Mike Mellard

01:19:02

15

7

Richard Candy

01:23:58

14

8

Ian Banks

01:56:35

13

 

 

 

 

Female

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Sharon Mann

01:31:26

20

2

Natalie Welch

01:32:55

19

3

Catherine Thornton

01:45:35

18

4

Tess Ryan

01:59:24

17

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Apr

Calne Aquathlon Spring Series Race 3

 

Male

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Ben Weston

00:27:02

20

2

Ian Scott

00:27:09

19

3

Andrew Gilbert

00:31:37

18

4

Mike Mellard

00:33:58

17

5

Gareth Hanna

00:36:49

16

 

 

 

 

Female

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Sue Hartley

00:33:08

20

 

 

 

5th Mar Calne Aquathlon Spring Series Race 2
Male
Club Position Competitor Finish Time Points
1 Ian Scott 00:27:24 20
2 Ben Weston 00:27:38 19
3 Andrew Gilbert 00:33:14 18
4 Mike Mellard 00:34:31 17
5 Gareth Hanna 00:38:52 16
Female
Club Position Competitor Finish Time Points
1 Sue Hartley 10:39:00 20

 

 

 

5th Feb

Calne Aquathlon Spring Series Race 1

 

Male

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Ian Scott

00:26:57

20

2

Ben Weston

00:28:10

19

3

Andrew Gilbert

00:34:57

18

4

Ian Banks

00:52:20

17

 

 

 

 

Female

Club Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

1

Sue Hartley

00:36:04

20

2

Leanne Weston

00:36:14

19

3

Erika Masna

00:39:24

18