Calne SMaRTT                 

Sign Up Today & Join the Club!

Join Now

 

 

SMaRTT Smasher 10k off road race - Sunday 19th February 2017

Results

                         2016 Running Club Race Results

 

Below are the latest results from the club races this season. If you raced but are not shown, please email sec@calnesmartt.co.uk detailing the race, your race number and time. Remember, to qualify for points you must be wearing your official club vest and be entered under the club name 'Calne SMaRTT'. If you do not have a race vest, please contact the club secretary.

 

 

4th Dec

 

Bromham Pudding Run 10k

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Ben Weston

00:40:18

20

 

2

 

Darren Mann

00:48:03

19

 

3

 

Stuart Welch

00:49:59

18

 

4

 

Ian Banks

00:50:14

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Sharon Mann

00:48:13

20

 

2

 

Catherine Young

00:49:42

19

 

3

 

Catherine Cole

00:51:05

18

 

4

 

Lilly Hopkins

00:54:02

17

 

5

 

Helen Waran

00:54:51

16

 

6

 

Erika Masna

00:55:02

15

 

7

 

Leanne Weston

00:55:03

14

 

8

 

Natalie Davies

01:04:15

13

 

9

 

Sonia Ockwell

01:05:21

12

 

10

 

Tess Ryan

01:19:24

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22nd Nov

 

Wickstead Wander 5 mile (Highworth)

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Graham Howell

00:40:04

20

 

2

 

Gareth Hanna

00:46:11

19

 

3

 

Ian Banks

00:55:05

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Leanne Weston

00:54:55

20

 

2

 

Helen Waran

00:54:56

19

 

3

 

Natalie Davies

00:55:19

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

tbc Nov

 

Avebury 8 mile

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Michael Giles

01:17:03

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

tbc Oct

 

Over the Hills 12k (Bradford on Avon)

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Graham Howell

00:56:36

20

 

2

 

Kevin Cole

00:57:43

19

 

3

 

Ian Banks

01:13:30

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Sharon Mann

01:04:51

20

 

2

 

Catherine Cole

01:13:29

19

 

3

 

Helen Waran

01:23:48

18

 

4

 

Leanne Weston

01:23:49

17

 

5

 

Erika Masna

01:23:51

16

 

6

 

Sue Hartley

01:23:51

15

 

7

 

Lilly Hopkins

01:26:11

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30th Oct

 

Calne Clock Change 10k

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Ben Weston

40:24

20

 

2

 

Kevin Cole

42:03

19

 

3

 

Keith Bradshaw

46:51

18

 

4

 

Gareth Hanna

49:16

17

 

5

 

Ian Banks

50:47

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Catherine Cole

52:26

20

 

2

 

Helen Waran

55:48

19

 

3

 

Leanne Weston

55:49

18

 

4

 

Helen Loughran

57:00

17

 

5

 

Sonia Ockwell

65:52

16

 

6

 

Jane Board

71:46

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18th Oct

 

White Horse Gallop 8 mile (Westbury)

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Kevin Cole

62:04

20

 

2

 

Graham Howell

64:11

19

 

3

 

Ian Banks

79:09

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Helen Waran

83:14

20

 

2

 

Leanne Weston

83:16

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9th Oct

 

Marshfield Mudlark 11k

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Kevin Cole

55:04

20

 

2

 

Graham Howell

58:41

19

 

3

 

Gareth Hanna

62:12

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Debbie Pearce

 

20

 

2

 

Catherine Cole

 

19

 

3

 

Sue Hartley

 

18

 

4

 

Leanne Weston

 

17

 

5

 

Helen Waran

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th Sep

 

Chippenham half marathon

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

142

Kevin Sandall

1:34:14

20

 

2

157

Kevin Cole

1:35:13

19

 

3

168

Darren Jefford

1:35:39

18

 

4

211

Jamie Moss

1:38:05

17

 

5

222

Richard Candy

1:38:25

16

 

6

397

Michael Giles

1:46:42

15

 

7

852

Ian Banks

2:02:03

14

 

8

940

Chris Sperring

2:05:36

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

709

Catherine Cole

1:57:30

20

 

2

1120

Helen Waran

2:12:59

19

 

3

1295

Kate Howe

2:24:19

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Sep

 

Malmesbury 10k

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Graham Howell

41:45

20

 

2

 

Stuart welch

43:04

19

 

3

 

Jamie Moss

44:30

18

 

4

 

Kevin Cole

45:31

17

 

5

 

Ian Banks

52:38

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18th Sep

 

Melksham 10k

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Graham Howell

41:34

20

 

2

 

Jamie Moss

42:24

19

 

3

 

Kevin Cole

42:26

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Catherine Cole

53:33

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30th Aug (pm)

 

Lacock Relay (4) - handicap race

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

Bonus Points

1

 

Kevin Cole

15:59

20

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

Bonus Points

1

 

Catherine Cole

20:37

20

10

2

 

Leanne Weston

21:06

19

10

3

 

Helen Waran

22:40

18

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

20th Aug

 

Chippenham Park Run (handicap)

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Stuart Welch

20:45

20

 

2

 

Ben Weston

19:44

19

 

3

 

Keith Bradshaw

22:53

18

 

4

 

Darren Mann

21:54

17

 

5

 

Jamie Moss

21:51

16

 

6

 

Graham Howell

19:54

15

 

7

 

Ian Banks

26:05

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Catherine Cole

24:55

20

 

2

 

Leanne Weston

26:05

19

 

3

 

Sharon Mann

33:57

18

 

4

 

Abbie Mann

33:58

17

 

5

 

Joanne Holding

34:24

16

 

6

 

Holly Dyer

34:37

15

 

7

 

Erika Masna

36:48

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9th Aug (pm)

 

Heddington series 5k (3)

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

Bonus Points

1

 

Kevin Cole

19:36

20

10

2

 

Stuart Welch

20:03

19

10

3

 

Jamie Moss

20:23

18

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

Bonus Points

1

 

Catherine Cole

24:18

20

10

2

 

Tess Ryan

35:45

19

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Aug

 

Stripped Back Bustard 5 mile (Pewsey)

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Jamie Moss

34:09

20

 

2

 

Darren Mann

35:28

19

 

3

 

Ian Banks

41:57

18

 

4

 

Alex Mann

42:45

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

 

Sharon Mann

37:25

20

 

2

 

Leanne Weston

44:13

19

 

3

 

Helen Waran

46:06

18

 

4

 

Lorna King

47:34

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26th Jul (pm)

 

Lacock Relay (3)

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

Bonus Points

1

 

Kevin Cole

16:12

20

10

2

 

Ian Banks

20:08

19

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

Bonus Points

1

 

Nicola Walton

23:13

20

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

12th Jul (pm)

Heddington series 5k (2)

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

Bonus Points

1

 

Ian Scott

18:01

20

10

2

 

Ben Weston

18:44

19

10

3

 

Kevin Cole

19:33

18

10

4

 

Stuart Welch

19:49

17

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

Bonus Points

1

 

Catherine Cole

24:10

20

10

2

 

Leanne Weston

24:14

19

10

3

 

Erika Masna

25:31

18

10

4

 

Tess Ryan

36:11

17

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28th Jun (pm)

 

Lacock Relay (2)

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

Bonus Points

1

 

Kevin Cole

16:29

20

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

Bonus Points

1

 

Catherine Cole

20:01

20

10

2

 

Leanne Weston

20:24

19

10

3

 

Helen Waran

22:23

18

10

4

 

Nicola Walton

22:44

17

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

21st Jun

 

Broadtown 5 mile

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

9

Ian Scott

29:56

20

 

2

34

Jamie Moss

33:22

19

 

3

45

Kevin Cole

34:50

18

 

4

86

Michael Giles

38:34

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

104

Debbie Pearce

40:31

20

 

2

110

Catherine Cole

40:48

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14th Jun (pm)

 

Heddington series 5k (1)

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

Bonus Points

1

8

Ian Scott

18:16

20

10

2

38

Jamie Moss

20:33

19

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

Bonus Points

1

115

Leanne Weston

24:58

20

10

2

150

Helen Waran

27:27

19

10

3

169

Anna Earl

29:24

18

10

4

198

Tess Ryan

37:59

17

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th Jun

 

Chippenham 5 mile

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

37

Jamie Moss

00:32:38

20

 

1

38

Kevin Sandall

00:32:38

20

 

3

42

Stuart Welch

00:33:08

18

 

4

43

Kevin Cole

00:33:15

17

 

5

59

Darren Mann

00:34:36

16

 

6

61

Malcolm Scott

00:33:39

15

 

7

96

Michael Giles

00:38:38

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

60

Sharon Mann

00:34:38

20

 

2

136

Leanne Weston

00:42:25

19

 

3

157

Kate Howe

00:46:13

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24th May (pm)

 

Westonbirt 10k

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

36

Kevin Cole

00:43:07

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

198

Erika Masna

00:52:22

20

 

2

253

Catherine Cole

00:55:08

19

 

3

318

Sue Hartley

00:57:15

18

 

4

400

Lorna King

00:59:57

17

 

5

425

Anna Earl

01:01:01

16

 

6

445

Helen Waran

01:01:47

15

 

7

552

Clare Powell

01:08:36

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24th May (pm)

 

Lacock Relay (1)

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

Bonus Points

1

11

Leanne Weston

21:37

20

10

2

18

Nicola Walton

22:45

19

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

10th May

 

Roundway Chase

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

9

Kevin Cole

00:49:39

20

 

2

12

Darren Mann

00:51:16

19

 

3

44

Mark Carter

01:04:32

18

 

4

45

Ian Banks

01:05:14

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

26

Sharon Mann

00:54:59

20

 

2

41

Catherine Cole

01:02:17

19

 

3

49

Leanne Weston

01:07:43

18

 

4

50

Kate Howe

01:07:44

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22nd May

 

Ramsbury 5 mile

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

10

Jamie Moss

34:35:00

20

 

2

13

Kevin Cole

35:19:00

19

 

3

31

Michael Giles

39:23:00

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

54

Leanne Weston

46:55:00

20

 

2

57

Helen Waran

47:47:00

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17th Apr

 

St Georges 10k

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

90

Jamie Moss

42:27:00

20

 

2

116

Kevin Sandall

43:37:00

19

 

3

190

Keith Bradshaw

46:28:00

18

 

4

270

Michael Giles

48:29:00

17

 

5

616

Darren Jefford

56:31:00

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

513

Leanne Weston

54:17:00

20

 

2

614

Helen Waran

56:53:00

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10th Apr

 

Devizes half marathon

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

44

Jamie Moss

01:36:05

20

 

2

70

Stuart Welch

01:39:42

19

 

3

192

Ian Banks

01:56:46

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

229

Patricia Parsons

02:00:23

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27th Mar

 

Calne Clock Change 10k

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

35

Kevin Cole

44:32.4

20

 

2

40

Keith Bradshaw

45:58.0

19

 

3

41

Mark Cawley

45:58.4

18

 

4

71

Ian Banks

50:34.8

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

62

Debbie Pearce

49:18.3

20

 

2

76

Erika Masna

50:57.5

19

 

3

83

Catherine Cole

51:37.5

18

 

4

99

Helen Norrval

53:37.5

17

 

5

118

Lorna King

55:46.1

16

 

6

125

Leanne Weston

56:30.1

15

 

7

126

Helen Waran

56:31.0

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20th Mar

 

Devizes 10K

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

58

Jamie Moss

43:52:01

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th Mar

 

Wiltshire Scramble 6.5k (Spirthill)

 

 

 

Female

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

16

Sukie Headley

49:50.5

20

 

2

22

Louise Godwin

55:08.0

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20th Mar

 

Bowood 10k

 

 

 

Male

 

Club Position

Race Position

Competitor

Finish Time

Points

 

1

51

Keith Bradshaw

46:53.1

20

 

2

81

Sam Burville

50:09.3

19

 

3

149

Ian Banks

56:36.6

18