Calne SMaRTT                 

Sign Up Today & Join the Club!

Join Now

 

 

SMaRTT Smasher 10k off road race - Sunday 19th February 2017

Results

 

2014 SMaRTT Smasher Results

Final 10k Results 

Well done to everyone that raced this year. Despite the prolonged bad weather beforehand, we were lucky on the day to have a pleasant, dry day and we had a great turn out. Next year's race will be on Sunday 22nd February 2015 and is part of the Wiltshire Off-Road Race League so we are hoping to see record entries.

 

Number

Name

Club

Age Category

Time

Overall

Male

Female

A00453

Simon Byrne

Swindon Harriers

SM

00:36:27

1

1

 

A00175

Gary Dunstone

Chippenham Harriers

V40

00:36:33

2

2

 

A00296

Tim Hughes

White Horse Harriers

V60

00:37:57

3

3

 

A00239

Matthew Thomson

 

SM

00:38:13

4

4

 

A00264

Steve Newcastle

 

V40

00:38:35

5

5

 

A00179

Paul Gardiner

Chippenham Harriers

SM

00:38:45

6

6

 

A00241

Niall Urquhart

Team Bath

V50

00:39:04

7

7

 

A00292

StuDinwoodie

Chippenham Harriers

V50

00:39:36

8

8

 

A00277

Gary Crane

 

SM

00:39:44

9

9

 

A00262

Michael Stone

 

SM

00:40:03

10

10

 

A00159

Chris Bagnall

 

SM

00:40:18

11

11

 

A00190

Darren Hartley

 

SM

00:40:29

12

12

 

A00220

Jamie Moss

Calne Smartt

SM

00:40:35

13

13

 

A00238

Edward Sweett

 

SM

00:40:40

14

14

 

A00229

Ben Russell

 

SM

00:40:55

15

15

 

A00174

Jim Dowling

 

SM

00:41:27

16

16

 

A00207

Duncan Lorrain

 

SM

00:41:32

17

17

 

A00206

JasonLammie

Southville Running Club

V40

00:41:38

18

18

 

A00135

Mark Harris

Avon Valley Runners

V50

00:41:59

19

19

 

A00258

Martyn Joyce

 

V40

00:42:13

20

20

 

A00197

Cordula Hurcum

Chippenham Harriers

V35

00:42:16

21

 

1

A00137

Matt Elphick

 

V40

00:42:29

22

21

 

A00451

Simon Webling

Marlborough RC

V50

00:42:40

23

22

 

A00191

Andrew Proctor

 

SM

00:43:05

24

23

 

A00151

Paul Wickham

 

V40

00:43:24

25

24

 

A00161

Amy Bentley

Cirencester AC

SL

00:43:32

26

 

2

A00163

Sean Bosworth

 

SM

00:43:35

27

25

 

A00450

Luke Shipway

Events Logic UK

SM

00:43:37

28

26

 

A00283

Yolanda Gratton

Nene Valley Harriers

V35

00:43:57

29

 

3

A00263

Trevor Underwood

 

SM

00:44:04

30

27

 

A00228

Tim Rowson

 

SM

00:44:09

31

28

 

A00298

John Da Costa

 

V40

00:44:21

32

29

 

A00243

Luke Waller

 

SM

00:44:23

33

30

 

A00257

Simon Wright

 

SM

00:44:41

34

31

 

A00172

Felix Craft

 

SM

00:44:58

35

32

 

A00288

Paul Appleby

Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds

V40

00:46:05

36

33

 

A00152

Graham Wickham

 

V60

00:46:21

37

34

 

A00150

Ashley Turner

 

SM

00:46:40

38

35

 

A00205

Olivia King

 

SL

00:46:52

39

 

4

A00144

Stuart Middler

 

V40

00:47:01

40

36

 

A00297

Max Matthews

Calne RC

SM

00:47:10

41

37

 

A00154

John Blunden

Marlborough RC

V40

00:47:12

42

38

 

A00259

Elaine Dean

 

V45

00:47:14

43

 

5

A00136

Stephen Corbett

Portishead RC

V60

00:47:26

44

39

 

A00227

Paul Rowson

 

V50

00:47:35

45

40

 

A00155

Ben Gray

 

SM

00:47:50

46

41

 

A00299

Mark Sturgess

Marlborough RC

V40

00:47:53

47

42

 

A00217

Alison Meredith

Marlborough RC

V45

00:47:54

48

 

6

A00284

Mike Gratton

Invicta East Kent

V50

00:48:02

49

43

 

A00282

Michelle Blower

Calne RC

V35

00:48:24

50

 

7

A00290

Steve Ditchburn

North Devon Runners

V50

00:48:35

51

44

 

A00295

Dawn McCafferty

Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds

V50

00:48:39

52

45

 

A00261

Tony Skeates

 

V40

00:48:47

53

46

 

A00178

Anna Gardiner

Chippenham Harriers

V35

00:49:00

54

 

8

A00235

Huw Solly

 

SM

00:49:10

55

47

 

A00224

Tony Pidgeon

 

V40

00:49:38

56

48

 

A00225

Steve Purvis

 

SM

00:49:43

57

49

 

A00300

Vanda Dhlidalova

 

SL

00:49:48

58

 

9

A00140

David Leake

Reading Roadrunners

V60

00:50:23

59

50

 

A00452

Mark Liebling

 

SM

00:50:28

60

51

 

A00246

Claire Weston

 

SL

00:50:31

61

 

10

A00183

AndreaGoude

Portishead RC

V35

00:50:43

62

 

11

A00280

Lorraine Treadwell

 

V45

00:50:50

63

 

12

A00176

Maria Ellis

Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds

V45

00:51:15

64

 

13

A00269

Richard Hayward

Chippenham Harriers

SM

00:51:25

65

52

 

A00253

Gordon Wilson

 

V40

00:51:31

66

53

 

A00265

Brian Lewis

 

V50

00:51:46

67

54

 

A00268

Natalie Jones

 

V35

00:51:51

68

 

14

A00287

Stephen Heavens

Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds

V60

00:51:53

69

55

 

A00208

Laura Lynch

 

V35

00:52:28

70

 

15

A00240

Andrew Turner

 

SM

00:52:36

71

56

 

A00278

Caroline Palmer

Devizes RC

V45

00:52:40

72

 

16

A00184

Anne Gray

 

V35

00:52:40

73

 

17

A00266

Phil Hayward

Chippenham Harriers

V60

00:52:50

74

57

 

A00267

Julia Cavey

 

V35

00:52:54

75

 

18

A00173

Steve Cuthbert

 

V40

00:52:58

76

58

 

A00286

Andy Reid

Team Bath

V50

00:53:06

77

59

 

A00294

Wayne Matthews

Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds

SM

00:53:08

78

60

 

A00272

Elizabeth Marchant

 

V35

00:53:10

79

 

19

A00181

Mel Gibson

 

V60

00:53:16

80

61

 

A00260

Andy Dean

 

V50

00:53:37

81

62

 

A00256

Nick Brazier

Calne Smartt

SM

00:53:52

82

63

 

A00279

Anne-Marie Bayliss

 

SL

00:54:31

83

 

20

A00195

Nina Hegarty

 

V35

00:55:20

84

 

21

A00156

Lawrence Hickey

 

V40

00:55:22

85

64

 

A00218

Lindsey Miles-Purvis

 

SL

00:55:35

86

 

22

A00201

AbigailJones

Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds

V35

00:56:03

87

 

23

A00182

Simon Goff

Run 4 Fitress

SM

00:56:11

88

65

 

A00145

Emily Croucher

Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds

SL

00:56:32

89

 

24

A00170

Clare Coyle

 

V45

00:56:36

90

 

25

A00285

Anton Andersen

 

V50

00:56:50

91

66

 

A00247

Gary Wilby

 

V50

00:56:50

92

67

 

A00216

Kristian Mears

 

SM

00:57:08

93

68

 

A00248

Dennis Williams

Hercules Wimbledon AC

V60

00:57:12

94

69

 

A00215

Gareth Meardon

 

SM

00:57:25

95

70

 

A00204

Emma Joyce

 

SL

00:57:52

96

 

26

A00221

Nicola New

 

SL

00:57:57

97

 

27

A00293

Teresa Andow

Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds

V35

00:58:24

98

 

28

A00171

Jonathan Coyle

 

V50

00:58:32

99

71

 

A00194

Pat Heath

 

V45

00:58:37

100

 

29

A00166

Tracey Canter

 

V45

00:58:37

101

 

30

A00254

John Winterburn

 

V60

00:58:46

102

72

 

A00289

Sean Bailey

 

SM

00:58:49

103

73

 

A00180

Richard Gardiner

 

SM

00:58:58

104

74

 

A00138

Cheryl Knight

 

V35

00:59:10

105

 

31

A00188

Hayley Hardie

 

SL

00:59:10

106

 

32

A00203

Bev Jordan

 

V35

00:59:34

107

 

33

A00291

Robert Ludkin

Shin Splints

V40

00:59:35

108

75

 

A00143

Jess Collins

Cheltenham Harriers

SL

01:00:10

109

 

34

A00226

Yasmin Rome

 

SL

01:00:52

110

 

35

A00165

Lynne Burden

 

V35

01:01:06

111

 

36

A00200

Amanda Jenkins

 

V35

01:01:31

112

 

37

A00185

Karen Hall

 

V45

01:01:35

113

 

38

A00198

ClaireInglis

Slinn Allstars

SL

01:01:36

114

 

39

A00234

Emma Smith

 

SL

01:01:42

115

 

40

A00162

Lorna Bethune

 

V35

01:01:46

116

 

41

A00142

Ruth Bird

Cheltenham Harriers

V45

01:01:52

117

 

42

A00167

Pete Collins

 

V50

01:02:24

118

76

 

A00139

Richard Northeast

 

V50

01:02:43

119

77

 

A00271

Leanne Weston

 

SL

01:02:43

120

 

43

A00270

Ben Weston

 

SM

01:02:43

121

78

 

A00160

Alison Bagnall

Slinn Allstars

V35

01:02:45

122

 

44

A00242

Adrian Waller

 

V40

01:03:02

123

79

 

A00196

James Hill

 

SM

01:03:19

124

80

 

A00281

Sarah Ellis

Chippenham Harriers

V35

01:03:22

125

 

45

A00245

Vivienne Watts

 

V45

01:03:37

126

 

46

A00187

Fiona Hamilton

 

V35

01:04:41

127

 

47

A00186

DougHamilton

 

V40

01:04:45

128

81

 

A00250

Kirstie Williams

 

V35

01:04:48

129

 

48

A00237

Sharon Stevens

 

V35

01:05:05

130

 

49

A00251

Lisa Williams

 

V45

01:05:05

131

 

50

A00233

Hilary Smart

 

V45

01:05:58

132

 

51

A00210

Fiona Matthews

Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds

SL

01:06:35

133

 

52

A00236

Lisa Stacey

 

SL

01:06:58

134

 

53

A00168

Mike Cook

 

V50

01:08:17

135

82

 

A00231

Mary Saunders

Stroud Athletic

V55

01:09:35

136

 

54

A00213

StephanieMcarvail

 

SL

01:10:40

137

 

55

A00199

Emma Jackson

 

SL

01:10:41

138

 

56

A00148

Jan Thompson

 

V45

01:11:47

139

 

57

A00275

Emma Backhouse

 

SL

01:12:26

140

 

58

A00157

Sandra Backhouse

 

V55

01:13:10

141

 

59

A00158

Alison Bailey

 

V35

01:13:29

142

 

60

A00223

Mel Paget

 

V35

01:13:29

143

 

61

A00252

Trina Williams

 

SL

01:13:29

144

 

62

A00177

Suzanne French

 

V35

01:15:26

145

 

63

A00153

Danielle Hartstone

Calne RC

SL

01:16:09

146

 

64

A00192

Emma Hawkins

 

V35

01:17:01

147

 

65

A00274

Maria Astley

 

V45

01:25:35

148

 

66

A00276

Lara Moss

 

V45

01:25:48

149

 

67

A00273

Gemma Astley

 

SL

01:30:59

150

 

68